<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2874493529453858207\x26blogName\x3dcherlin.+tziatzia.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://tziaaa.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://tziaaa.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7620682182624717947', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


Photobucket



Date: Friday, April 18, 2008
Time: 12:10 PM

offered of admission
0 comments
Had been wearing make-up a lot these days.
er. I don't use make up at all last time. so...
4 times per week is really a lot to me.


Make-up free.
clean face with hair pinned-up!
lol. that's me at home =)

I look like pig.
many people told me that.
hmmm.

I received letter from UTAR today.
*EXCITED* wtf.
I'm offered to pursue the course I chose there.
why UTAR?
LOL. there's no where to pursue chinese study other than UTAR.
*there's one at JOHOR, freaking far*
why CHINESE STUDIES?
my interest.
some people understand the importance of chinese.
know what I can do after my study.
and gave me lots of support.
and some people just don't understand.
they are like.... huh? ! chinese? why... useless lerr.
*just like howe thoon*
he told me this last night.
hmmm. whatever is it.
I love it and so I'm studying it.
That's all.

yeay!!
26th MAY.


Last night was a bad night.
Dad reached home early.
and I was laying down on the sofa watching my favourite korean drama that time.
He chase me off and said that he wants to sit there.
I was pissed, cause there's so many other places to sit, but why there.
& so I showed tempered.
Dad starts to show his tempered too, scolding me for not being polite. wtf.
I ws speechless and so I keep my mouth shut.
My sister start to fight back. saying my dad is the one who being rude first.
My dad got mad and switched off the tv. wtf-ness wei.

My sister and I was damm pissed off.
I msg-ed my friends.
They asked me to chill.
and understand maybe my dad had some problems during work that's why he's acting that way.
I couldn't accept it at first.
I keep insisting that he should respect me.

Awhile later,
I'm able to chill.
I think back what happened.
& I guess I don't deserve to be respect when I didn't respect my dad too.
and yeah, he must be tired after working the whole day.
sigh.
I guess I really got to learn being more understanding.
and not simply showing tempered.


My sister and I did this.
when we locked ourselves in the room.
We draw it using only cosmetic.
Lipsticks, lip gloss, eye shadow, eye liner, mascara....
wtf-ness.



爱其实是一种甜美的放松,
而放松其实也是一种力量。


人的一生会与很多如人与事擦肩而过,
他们只是路过而已。
不需要时时认为他们是抱着敌意来的。
只要我们问心无愧,
我们只需带着笑容面对,其他的都不用理会,也无需在意。 =)


yours truly

Photobucket
Tzia Tzia a.k.a Cherlin.
UTAR PJ
Turns eighteen on this 4th of July.
An attest chocoloate indulger.
& a typical pink lover.
A certified romanticism, exceptionally dreamy and bubbly
Idolize Leah Dizon with an utmost hawt body, and Jaychou's fabulous songs.

Ads




Listen

currently unavailable
Plurk

Right-click forbidden