<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2874493529453858207\x26blogName\x3dcherlin.+tziatzia.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://tziaaa.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://tziaaa.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7620682182624717947', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


Photobucket



Date: Saturday, May 9, 2009
Time: 3:40 PM

LG blog launch party
27 comments

so yea, I attended lg blog launch yesterday.
the theme of the launch party is angelic white and devilish red.

&, I went as an angel.
with halo and wings.

It's held at Metropol Bar, KL.


the place is well decorated with balloons.



a photo of me with the LG backdrop.


I went there with adele, the lame ass devil.

and also the angelic monwei.


thanks Howard, for the ride there.

a group photo of 4 of us.

the 1st camwhore kaki I met, zoey .

devil with giraffe horn ears.
isn't that cute enough?

LG, life's good.
photo courtesy to Howard.


We were the early birds, the event starts on 8p.m., but we reached there by 7.30p.m.
There's not much people, and so, we, the girls decided to loiter in the washroom.


mirror is always girls' bestfriend. ;)
it helps to ensure my fat face is captured.



Went back to the venue, saw someone with his face painted red.
I was like, "whuaao, who's that weih?!"

I looked at him, and he gave me a smile. I stoned.
I ask Adele whether I know him, later on, found out that he's actually jovi.

red devil.


Then, I bang into Nicholas.

He's in white but black devil horn.
confused angel/devil, perhaps.

the most charming male angel of the night, Robb.
woots.


Zues, the good looking dude,
he should have dress up.

Finger food served before the event officially starts.
sushi, cupcakes, grill cheese scallop?

mini cupcakes, me likey.


angel got to eat too.


Jacthe olym-biatch.

credits to howard.

After awhile, it's time for the official launching for Lg Blog.
I did not get to capture any photos. why?


that place is crowded with photographers with banyak canggih punya dslr,
all i could get is the head of LG managing director, TY. Ko when he's giving speech. ugh.

*prove*


carol with her born-to-be angelic face.

Pamsong,
from her blog, I got to know that she actually tailored part of her costume herself.


sexy devils shacking their asses off in a dancing competition.
uh, I learned that devil can dance really well.

Simon the devil/shrek too, was shacking his ass.
but sadly, the ladies out stand him.

Then, chilled around and met plenty of bloggers which dressed up so nicely.
also, enjoyed the free flow alcohol. ;)


Yenniedoll

I wanted to go as an devil initially,
& I "almost" get the same dress as the one she was wearing. ;)

a very sweet girl that I actually forgotten her name.
ugh, my bad. if you ever read this, drop me a comment yea. ;)


Hitomi, yennie doll, yours truly, together with greg.

Tianchad.
horn on neck uh, cool! lol.

also. Jonathan with two glasses of liqour on hand. ha.

my guest, the "fucked up" devil, Cassidy.
looking good, especially with the red contact lens.


my not-so-evil devil, Jiaseng.
blur photo. because that person who took this is almost drunk.

drunk-tart Micheal, and the very cute leehom Kit.


the ladies, adele, Bell, & me together with sexy DJ, Serena C.

The crowd.

eh, see what Yatz is looking at..... hmmm.


The event continue with the best-dressed competition.

Where the purest angel, and the most wicked devil will be walking away with a 32'' Full HD LCD Tv!

Also, the Confused Angel and the Out of Place Devil will be bringing home an Lg phone. awesome eh?

Not much photos were captured, because...

- too many pro photographers with dslr in front of me
and, I was nominated. yea, surprisingly.


I only got one photo of the normitor, which is, Robb.


k now, look at my cute until cannot go punya face. craps.
credits to jiaseng.

& the thing is, I did not win.

winner of the purest angel, the beautiful Kim.

& the sesat sizzling hot devil who went M.I.A when she is called up to stage.
yes, she's Tey Cindy.

& her friend, another hot stuff.
I wish I have those cuts when I am in cheongsum.

yes, dream on, tzia.


this one is the best la I tell you,
because.. till now I don't know who he is. yes, wtf.


& the most wicked devil goes to,
Redmummy, she's so freaking red till I couldn't recognize her when I first saw her.

she surely deserve the title.


pink pork chop who doesn't want to look like her brother.
ha, cute one.


Little cicak, who finally said hie to me, after so long.

dustyhawk, no free hugs?

angel Jamie, gorgeous as usual.

As you people know devils and angels are always enemy.
so yea, as expected, there's a conflict between the angel and devil on the night.

once upon a time, they slapped each other.


but luckily, slowly the devil got influenced by the angel,
and start blowing kisses to human beings.

in the end, conflict solved,
& they became the best friend and live happy ever after.


the end.
lame. I know.


Last but not least, closed up camwhore shots of the night.

I look like a sober, and he's freaking happy.
what's wrong?

& this is the reason why I love dslr.
photography credits to howard, again.

I left early due to the curfew set by my parents, yea.
went yumcha with Cassidy, the he fetched me home. ;)


oh yea, nice meeting you, Cassidy.


I love being an angel, and I definitely had fun that night.
how bout you?



cheers.




yours truly

Photobucket
Tzia Tzia a.k.a Cherlin.
UTAR PJ
Turns eighteen on this 4th of July.
An attest chocoloate indulger.
& a typical pink lover.
A certified romanticism, exceptionally dreamy and bubbly
Idolize Leah Dizon with an utmost hawt body, and Jaychou's fabulous songs.

Ads




Listen

currently unavailable
Plurk

Right-click forbidden